BLOCL Schools

Loddiswell Primary School

Loddiswell Primary School
Fore Street
Loddiswell
Kingsbridge
Devon
TQ74QU

📞 phone: 01548 550295

👩‍🏫 headteacher: Miss Louise Nicholls

🌍 web: www.loddis…reveal


91 pupils mixed gender
105 pupils capacity: 87% full

55 boys 60%

4a44c25y46y117y88y109y610y8

40 girls 44%

4a34b24c15y116y37y58y69y410y3

Last updated: 27. March 2018


Primary — Community school

URN
113207
Education phase
Primary
Establishment type
Community school
Establishment #
2428
OSGB coordinates
Easting: 272013, Northing: 48386
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 50.321, Longitude: -3.7992
Accepting pupils
4—11 years old
Boarders
No boarders
Census date
19. January 2017
Ofsted last inspection
21. March 2017
Region › Const. › Ward
South West › Totnes › Loddiswell & Aveton Gifford
Area
R
Free school meals %
13.20
Federation
South Hams Federation

School governors

  • Mrs Jane Greaves, Chair of Governors
    (1. September 2013—31. August 2017)
  • Ms Alexis Bowater, Governor
    (26. September 2016—10. May 2017)
  • Mrs Nicola Curzon, Governor
    (26. September 2016—31. August 2017)
  • Mrs Tina Graham, Governor
    (21. September 2015—20. September 2019)
  • Mrs Joanne Howell, Governor
    (16. June 2015—31. August 2017)
  • Mrs Sue Jezard, Governor
    (1. September 2013—31. August 2017)
  • Ms Lucinda Kirkham, Governor
    (25. April 2016—24. April 2020)
  • Mrs Emma Meek, Governor
    (10. September 2013—9. September 2017)
  • Mrs Rebecca Minty, Governor
    (16. June 2015—25. September 2017)
  • Miss Kirsty Richards, Governor
    (27. November 2017—26. November 2021)
  • Mrs Anne Rossiter, Governor
    (10. September 2013—9. September 2017)
  • Mrs Jane Greaves, Chair of Governors
    (1. September 2017—31. August 2021)
  • Mrs Sue Jezard, Governor
    (1. September 2013—None)
  • Mrs Emma Meek, Governor
    (25. September 2017—24. September 2021)
  • Mrs Anne Rossiter, Governor
    (25. September 2017—24. September 2021)
  • Mrs Mary Roberts, Governor
    (9. October 2017—8. October 2021)
  • Mr Paul Merrifield, Governor
    (9. October 2017—8. October 2021)