BLOCL Schools

St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Langleybury

St Paul's Church of England Primary School, Langleybury
Langleybury Lane
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD48RJ

📞 phone: 01923 263641

👩‍🏫 headteacher: Miss Marie Heraty

✉️ reveal email: adm…@stpauls779.herts.sch.ukreveal

🌍 web: www.stpaul…reveal


220 pupils mixed gender
236 pupils capacity: 93% full

115 boys 52%

3y114a34b34c35y176y177y128y179y1610y15

105 girls 48%

3y104a104b54c65y116y137y158y139y1110y12

Last updated: 16. April 2018


Primary — Voluntary aided school

URN
117417
Education phase
Primary
Religious character
Church of England
Establishment type
Voluntary aided school
Establishment #
3301
OSGB coordinates
Easting: 508011, Northing: 200398
GPS coordinates
Latitude: 51.692, Longitude: -0.43876
Accepting pupils
3—11 years old
Boarders
No boarders
Census date
19. January 2017
Ofsted last inspection
6. February 2018
Diocese
Diocese of St Albans
Region › Const. › Ward
East of England › Watford › Gade Valley
Area
U
Free school meals %
2.00

School governors

  • Mr Andrew Gunning, Chair of Governors
    (31. August 2014—31. August 2018)
  • Miss Marie Heraty, Governor
    (1. September 2017—31. August 2021)
  • Mrs Lynn Hill, Governor
    (1. September 2015—30. August 2019)
  • Mrs Rosemary Franklin, Governor
    (23. September 2013—22. September 2017)
  • Mrs Emma Gritten, Governor
    (25. November 2016—24. November 2020)
  • Mrs Laura Hart, Governor
    (1. November 2013—31. October 2017)
  • Mrs Frances Squires, Governor
    (23. September 2013—22. September 2017)
  • Mr Steve Dignum, Governor
    (5. December 2014—4. December 2018)
  • Mr Roger Gagan, Governor
    (25. April 2015—24. April 2019)
  • Dr Vaan Livermore-Hardy, Governor
    (22. March 2013—21. March 2017)
  • Mrs Ashley Yvonne Oosthuizen, Governor
    (1. March 2017—26. February 2021)
  • Mrs Victoria O'Dea, Governor
    (1. March 2017—28. February 2021)
  • Mrs Vaan Livermore-Hardy, Governor
    (22. March 2017—21. March 2021)
  • Miss Michelle Cohen, Governor
    (6. September 2017—5. September 2020)
  • The Revd Robin James Webster, Governor
    (1. May 2017—30. April 2021)

Schools nearby

  1. 0.3 miles Langleybury School WD48RW
  2. 0.7 miles Divine Saviour Roman Catholic Primary School WD50HW (227 pupils)
  3. 0.9 miles Holy Rood Catholic Primary School WD174FS (470 pupils)
  4. 0.9 miles Tanners Wood Junior Mixed and Infant School WD50LG (428 pupils)
  5. 0.9 miles Holy Rood Catholic Junior School WD174FR
  6. 0.9 miles Holy Rood RC Infants' School WD174FS
  7. 1 mile Breakspeare School WD50BU (76 pupils)
  8. 1.3 miles Leavesden JMI School WD257QZ (291 pupils)
  9. 1.3 miles Leavesden Green Junior Mixed School WD27AU
  10. 1.3 miles Leavesden Green Infant School WD27AU
  11. 1.4 miles Kingsway Infants' School WD250ES (179 pupils)
  12. 1.4 miles The Orchard Primary School WD245JW (443 pupils)
  13. 1.4 miles Kingsway Junior School WD250JH (254 pupils)
  14. 1.4 miles The Orchard Primary School WD245JW
  15. 1.5 miles Springfield School WD50NU
  16. 1.6 miles Abbots Langley School WD50BQ (518 pupils)
  17. 1.6 miles Cherry Tree Primary School WD246ST (410 pupils)
  18. 1.6 miles Rudolf Steiner School WD49HG (376 pupils)
  19. 1.6 miles Cherry Tree Primary School WD246ST
  20. 1.7 miles Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery WD257NX
  21. 1.7 miles Alban Wood Primary School and Nursery WD257NX (233 pupils)
  22. 1.7 miles Alban Wood Infant and Nursery School WD257NX
  23. 1.7 miles Kingswood Nursery School WD250DX (124 pupils)
  24. 1.7 miles Beechfield School WD245TY (408 pupils)

🚸 schools in Kings Langley